Monday, February 28, 2011

Memoirs: Endeavoring Bike Riding..

Huh.. Its 1 week now that m back from home.. Nd need not mention that i miss being home.. But thrz something, m missing more than that this tym..
Any guesses??
.
.
.
Well, batana toh mujhe hi h.. So lets get going..
This tym @ home I tried something way out for myself.. Strived at BikE RiDinG.. =D
Hold on.. M purely apathetic to imbibe any critcism on this.. 'Cause Its My Lyf..!! So better keep ur gut feelings all to urself and get back to the heart of the matter.. 
So as this slothful weekend passed on, I apprehended how much I miss those few days, of my bike riding sessions with Kanha (my younger bro.) at home.. It used to strike 10 at nite & I used to be all over Kanha, not allowing him to breath a single second inside the house & drag him out to tutor me to ride a bike.. 
Though I had fantasized of riding a Pulsar or Karizma from the very beginning, I had to take up Papa's ancient, bumpy "Zeus"..!! Ofcourse it wasn't by choice.. My elder bro isn't that insane to hand over his esteemed bike's keys to an amateur.. that too me..!! (coz nobody trusts me on driving.. :-< dunno y??)
But wateva bike it be.. The point is.. That I did learn how to ride it.. In theory I knew it beforehand.. But in practice I pulled off quite well.. Atleast for Kanha's surprise, I drove finer than he had reckoned me to.. =>
Wat else wud i need then.. He didnt impede any of my further sessions.. And took me along gladly (atleast I feel so!) & he toh undeniably is Reckless.. But instructed me excellently yaar.. And it definitely is haunting for me.. I enjoyed it sooo much.. Nd I miss riding sooo much..!! =|
It has added another reminiscence to my being.
Maybe I owe him a My-Family-Sized Thanks for supporting me tab jab every1 else was looking at me with "Ye toh pagal hi hai" wali eyes.. But bhai hai yaar.. Itna toh banta hai naa..!! :p
And now for those who are wondering y the hell did I need to learn bike riding, well there are Langar me reasons for it.. But i cant let u knw 'em all.. Umm.. U guys can take the most reasonable one.. being.. 
- Kabhi emergency me if I dun hav an alternative to riding a bike, I shud be able to..=) 
(this 1 came to my mind wen all mine other reasons failed to convince ppl 4 me to learn it :p)
- I started with it on the 15th of feb. coz.. 14th feb koi mila nahi naa bike me baitha k ghumane k liye.. So, khud hi chalana seekh li..!! :p
- And coz I find it Thrilling.. Adventurous.. Fun.. And mainly Inexpensive (compared to the other thrilling things of my sort) I had ALWAYS wanted to learn it.. (umm.. maybe not always.. Ever Since I've read "NEW MOON"..!!) =>
* Gosh! These Reasons.. M spilling out everything I guess.. Confessions!! (for those who r gonna be huge hurdles in my future encounters with a bike..!! plzz dun hav ne hassles with it..)
And before I reveal any more of the concealed stuff of my senses, I'd better take leave..
With hopes to confront such forth-mentioned emergencies soon..
Which doesn't at all seem so rare..
'Cause Its My Lyf..!!
[TITLE COURTESY- Nishant Jain
Bye..
G'nyt

Monday, February 7, 2011

More Of updates..!!



Hi guys..

Well its almost a month now since my last post.. And I hav sooo soo soo much to say.. But dunno if I'll be able to wrap it up aptly..
But in the interim, I did start off scrawling at very many stages.. And every single tym except 1ce (wen after finishing the entire post & clickin on 'publish post' I realised m not connected to the net & lost the whole of it.. :< ) i pulled out of it half-done.. Hoping to reach the climax this tym..!!

Well I had a full-on haphazard, random span soo far.. And a bit too much for a single month.. But cataloging all of it out-and-out would perhaps take another stretch of month of me to get done with it..
So as these days I'm more biased towards abbreviating & synopsizing stuff, m gonna apply the same funda to this post as well.. Truncating the entire scenario of the past 1 month--

-- Watched all the 4 big muvees of jan, 2011.. All 4 fridays.. It was stupefying.. Was such a leisure tym last month.. Nd m contemplating to have mucho similar episodes in the upcoming months.. :D

-- Had 2 stupendous trips to nagpur.. 1 was a sojourn at one of my candied cousin sis cum frnd's place.. And the other was precisely for a BAdlY NeEdeD bReAk.. which was well accomplished.. SHOPPING heals every breach..!! :P

-- My new-found love for StRaWBeRriEs.. Yummy-Tangy ones.. And now m no less than a Maniac wen it cums to strawberries.. "Its like my own personal brand of Heroin..!!" =p

-- Loadsa mental trauma which is mightily foreseeable in this domicile.. Albeit m over it provisionally, it won't be a rude-awakening to bump-into this sorta scoop in the times ahead.. :|

-- Xam marks were put up.. Nd m more than content with my oodles and mediocre both kinda grades.. :)

-- I finally got myself a new modem.. RELIANCE broadband+..!! ANd the aftermath is unconcealed.. M skulking about in here all the time.. :) *happy* *happy*

-- I finally got a new handset.. HTC Desire Z..!! My 1st Android phone.. M luvin it..!! =) But I still wish i could hav another new n96.. But bloody nokia ppl hav stopped maunfactuing it now.. =(

-- My yet another hobbyhorse.. CityVille.. This craze has perhaps reached its acme.. Coz i dun chat.. I dun blog.. I dun surf.. I dun Study (though not so unlikely) juz coz M busy as a bee slogging on my City.. Gotta chuck it off ASAP.. :-l

-- And m relishing, dozing and going rapt over a good deal of new tracks.. A few of which that i'd never wanna miss.. And soo preserving 'em as a souvenir of this day:
Main laut aaunga-kaash
Emptiness- Rohan Rathore
Kyun main jagoon- Patiala house
Unfaithful- Rihanna
And perhaps, DArLinG- SAATH KHOON MAAF (C'mon guys, it IS definitely One in MILLIONS..!! Who'd wanna loose track of it hmm???) :p

Anyways dunno if I've actually summed up the unabridged sequel since my last post.. But now m bagged.. Ready to drop..
That means m signing out now..
But I feel that now my audience might not be having the same notion abt me being a cynical scribe.. Coz all through this post.. ANd before & after AS WELL,
M ALL HAPPY HAPPY.. =>
 G'nyt guys..
Sleep tight!!
BBYYEE..



Saturday, January 8, 2011

Fridayzz---Movie tym..!!

Hii guys..


I'm back.. after almost a week.. And as told earlier i wasn't back to hostel as planned.. i returned on 4th.. nd then usual collg. nd stuff.. hangouts.. dinners.. and aaj movie.. then again late nite tak masti.. nd back to hostel juz a minute later than the deadline.. but still were spared by the warden..!! was quite a lucky day with respect to certain things i guess..!! 
And wat to tell abt the movie.. "No-one Killed Jessica", It was Breath-taking.. Amazing.. Commendable.. Revolutionary juz lyk RDB.. "RDB The Second" I'd say..!! So guys do watch it.. It actually is worth watchin..!!


Furthermore, m having a gala tym these days.. loadsa hanging out.. fun at collg., fun at hostel and fun outside hostel.. Days are indeed passing genially..!! =) Except for the cold.. which is equally breath-taking..!! Only I know how m surviving these super-chilling Winters.. As they pretty much give me a frost-bite day and night..!! Especially after all the fun that I have.. Riding back all the way to hostel.. Gosh..!! It cant be quoted in words.. U've got to experience it to know it..


And coming to studies.. Well it definitely was planned.. And is still lingering somewhere on the top-of-the-list.. But.. It remains there in theory only..!! No practical implementation has befallen yet..!! And I've no clue when will the inception take place..!! =| I wish it does soo soon..


Also this weekend i.e. tomorrow I'm going to Nagpur.. Again off from hostel..!! =>
I'm expecting it be an enlivening outing..!! And details of it, I shall narrate when m back..!!


Wishing myself a safe yet adventurous trip..!!
Hope u guys are well screened from the cold unlike me..!!
Take care..
Have a peachy weekend..
And sleep tight..!!
G'nyt..

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Happy New Year..!!

Hiya guys..


Wishing you all a very Happy New Year 2011..
May this year bring loadsa love, fun, success, adventure and add innumerable memories to ur lyf's ride.. And soo do I wish for my lyf as well.. =]

Dunno if u guys had a rocking tym or not, But i definitely enjoyed New Year's eve at its best.. Had an awesome tym.. truly memorable..!! 
Though the year started with an awesome note.. the nite's hangover took me an entire day's sleep! So the 1st day of this new year turned out to be very lazy..!! Juz hoping the entire year doesn't get soo slack..!! :|


And coming to my New Year Resolution, well its something i've been trying since long.. Finally resolution bana k maybe i'll work on it. Its about me "learning to cook" some necessary daily meals and some of mine favorite cuisines (dunno if they'll persist being my favorite after I start cookin 'em.! :-?).. 
And I know it'll be Hellish.. But thats the reason i hav taken it as a resolution.. Do pray for me frnds, along with the one tutoring me (though my guide would need more of blessings for sure..!!)


Furthermore tomorrow would be the ultimate day of this sojourn @ home. Will leave for wardha tomorrow nite.. And then back to collg. from the day after.. 

Although I have a very different notion going back to hostel this tym, as if with the new year I'm gonna begin everything afresh; however thingz are gonna be all the same.. wohi jagah, wohi log, wohi padhai..!!
Still i'll somehow strive to stir up the CHANGE.. With certain amendments so as to make lyf a lil less monotonous and a lil more perky there.. :)


 And as some previous reviews bespoke of my recurring cynical and despondent records, concluding this, I'm glad coz, some of you might be glad, that this new year's post began and is ending with such sanguine vibes..!!


Take Care..
G'nyt..
Sayonara..

Friday, December 31, 2010

Being Jealous..!!

Dunno how messed up 'tis gonna be.. Coz all my mental faculties seem soo disturbed..!!


It was juz 15 min ago that i had wrapped up watching "Shrek Forever After".. Amazing movie.. typical my shade .. juz loved everything abt it.. And can watch innumerable such movies.. 
Was in such a gleeful mood.. All set to sleep with those mystical dreams.. 


When something soo true sprung to my mind.. Nd now m all topsy-turvy.. I might sound gibberish but cant pen down the entire anecdote.. Wateva that is.. has made me envious.. Might not be the 1st tym that i'm having this feeling.. But it is one the rarest feelings i encounter.. Nd that's the reason m hating it soo much..!!


Wateva i hav in my lyf, m always more or less satisfied with it.. though Wishes are abound, plentiful, inexhaustible; still i never wanted a thing of this sort soo much in my lyf..

I do hav a "super-cool family" and "Acceptable frnds" too (no offense..!!).. I do hav loadsa fun, incomparable memories of lyftym and wat not.. But even then.. Now m having this feeling as if m missing on soo much in my lyf.. As if m juz surviving for its sake.. But not living my lyf..!! Gosh! Its maddening i tell u.. 


Why do I long for this 1 episode soo much.. (I know m making you guys wonder a lot abt wat is it, juz take it as something really huge with this fun-frnds-family thing) I know m not being desirous of anything soo impractical or outta question.. Then Why cant it happen.. Why do I have to yearn for it sooo much.. When ppl around me can hav such experiences.. Can hav such outstanding, wonderful adventurous tyms, But not me.. MUJHE BHI CHAHIYE..!! 
M not being greedy.. Juz aspiring for something since long.. Nd now i m feeling jealous of all those who might not hav wished it as passionately as me.. But still they're getting it all.. Nd m still waiting.. As if at the end of a never-ending queue... Kyun??? =(


M not liking it.. In fact m hating it.. Its a disgusting emotion.. Grievous, Dejecting, Dispiriting, Desolating.. Aaarrggghhh.. Wat to do.. It seems lyk m all companionless in this godforsaken, forlorn world.. Abhi sab ko sona zaruri kyu thaa??? Why isnt anyone awake to listen all this nuisance thatz staggering my mind.. Right now.. At 2:00 am.. Even I wanna sleep dammit..!! But nahi.. Ye saare wacko thoughts mujhe hi aate h.. That too itne absurb tyms pe..


But now that i'v started blogging.. I thought of pestering my fellow audience as well. Why should i suffer Alone.!! ;p
Actually m a bit relieved now.. Someone will read it for sure and that would mean that I'v shared it with someone.. somehow.. :)


WoW.. M loving it.. Blogging actually is a tym consuming yet appeasing means to tranquilize me..!!

Credits & Acknowledgements to the readers if you've sustained it till here..
Thanks for being a tenacious hearer.. =>
Adios..!!

Thursday, December 30, 2010

To-do list > Time ..!!

Gosh..!! Tym flies unbelievably fast.. 


It was juz day before yesterday that I'd posted how 4 days went in boredom.. nd now that I'v juz 3 more days here at home, I can remember all sorta stuff to do, soo many places to visit, and soo many people to meet.. Now wishing I had a "Magic Wand" or something of that caliber to do away with everything in this span.. Coz once m back to Wardha these things would remain in my to-do list till my next visit to home.. 
Nd this tym I actually dun think i'll be back soon.. 
Ya ya.. i know u guys might be smiling with the thought that "har month toh aa jati hai.." But the next planned vacation will be in May '11.. So m thinking to stick to hostel for 4 months.. at a stretch.. 
Sounds ridiculous right?? Well it does so to me as well.. But m juz planning to cover up my attendence at collg. 

No phenomenal love for that place.. :-| Albeit Its Out of Question..!!

Anyways, I'm juz planning soo.. U never know it with me..  Coz sustaining hostel for soo long hadn't been possible in these past 2yrs.. How can i assure of it now..??

And now that I'm running out of tym, I can think soo much to write of.. But i guess i can continue it later.. Dun actually hav such a colossal fan-following yet.. ;p So i'll keep it synoptic.. 

Take care guys..
Will be back soon.. even if my audience doesn't want me to..!! :>
Bye..!!

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Out Of Boredom--M Happy Now..!!

Howdy guyss??


Well I know you guys might not be as "velle" as me; so as to spare their precious tym on my small blog.. Still for those who've anyhow landed here.. 
A Giant HELLO from a Lilliput me to BANTA HAI YAAR..!!
Actually even i dunno wat m upto.. Bas its a special day.. 29th dec. 2010..  Nd i thought aaj apna 1st post kar hi dena chahiye.. So here I'm.. 
Waise "Here I'm.. The one that u luv.." is a nyc song.. I like it..!! :)

Look i haven't guaranteed on any sorta entertainment to you, so plz dun blame me if u feel lyk m wasting ur tym on this good for nothing post.. Coz i'v no experience of writing a blog yaar.. Remember 'tis my first tym..!! :)


Still lemme try tellin u somethin-


I'm home.. After 1.5 long months.. uff.. Yeah! I know u might be proud of me.. Even I'm =p
coz staying in hostel for such long periods, at a stretch, for a person as nostalgic as me, is actually a commendable task..
But the same old story continues.. Coming Home with expectations lyk m Off to Disneyland & landing up dozing @ home , 'tis awfully annoying.. x-(
Nd soo 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th.. 4 complete days @ home.. with no fun..(xcept for some "teeny-weeny" shopping) I was ought to get bored..
And then today one of mine bestest buddies aroused the Never-Born writer in me.. Nd here I'm(yet again) to pakaofy u guys.. So m not to be condemned..!! :p
SO now u got how it all started outta boredom..??

Nd m Happy Now..
Coz as i told u, its a spcl. day.. In fact vry vry spcl.
Never a wordsmith, but a long-lost wish is being fulfilled with this blog today..
Though is it gonna die Or stay alive is still in dubiousness.. But i hope this 1st post remains alive.. As a souvenir of this DAY.. =>
And contemplating my lyf, i guess the forthcoming days of boredom.. perhaps till new year(coz i'll b home till then) will nudge me to further update this blog.. with some more bulletin on my life..

Till Then..
 Signing out..
Its me Vanshika..
Gudnite   guys..
Toodle-oo..!!